ClickCease

Closed For Private Memorial Matters from 12-19 Dec 2021.

๐Ÿšš All Deliveries will resume 20 Dec 2021 (Mon).

๐Ÿšš Free Same Day Delivery in SG Islandwide!

Note: Due to Covid-19, contactless delivery is in place. Kindly see here for Our Safety Measures.

cropped LRDFlorist Logo

SECURITY & PRIVACY

Effective Date: June 11, 2023

PDPA Consent Clause

By entering your email and submitting your purchase, you hereby agree that Little Red Dot Florist may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this form for the purpose of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials from Little Red Dot Florist.

You hereby give your consent to Little Red Dot Florist to:
– Store and process your Personal Data;
– Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes.
– Contact you to provide you with information on any updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials via the following mode of communications:
– postal mail to your address(es) and/or electronic transmission to your email address(es);
– to your Singapore telephone number(s) that you have provided or may have provided to Little Red Dot Florist.

You hereby confirm that you are the user and/or subscriber of the telephone number(s) that you have provided or may provide to Little Red Dot Florist.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 including all data you had disclosed to Little Red Dot Florist in this Form


.

Collection & Use of Information

Little Red Dot Florist collects personal information for the purpose of fulfilling orders made on the website & for internal marketing purposes.

Personal Data includes (not limited):

Full name of the recipient/sender

Address of the recipient

Mobile number ofย the the recipient/sender

Email address of the recipient/sender

Little Red Dot Florist does not access norย storeย the records of the senderโ€™s credit card details.

Little Red Dot Florist may send certain information to third party apps and partners, this includes but is not limited to: Google, Microsoft, Stripe, Meta, etc.

We partner with Microsoft Clarity and Microsoft Advertising to capture how you use and interact with our website through behavioral metrics, heatmaps, and session replay to improve and market our products/services. Website usage data is captured using first and third-party cookies and other tracking technologies to determine the popularity of products/services and online activity. Additionally, we use this information for site optimization, fraud/security purposes, and advertising. For more information about how Microsoft collects and uses your data, visit the Microsoft Privacy Statement.

Disclosure of Information

Little Red Dot Florist will not disclose personal information to third parties for marketing purposes with any priorย authorisation.

Sender Anonymity & Disclosure

The sender has the right to remain anonymous and Little Red Dot Florist will not disclose the identity of the sender to anyone, including the recipient. In event that the identity is asked for, we will get in touch with the recipient to liaise with the recipient directly.

By leaving the senderโ€™s name blank on the purchase, the sender confirms to remain anonymous.

Promotional Materials

Customers can choose to receive promotional materials by submmiting their information to us or making a purchase.

All promotional materials sent to the subscriber will include an option for the subscriber to request removal from any future marketing list.